cmc contracting group, LLC

22 e. 36th st.
suite 4a
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4604312

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CMC CONTRACTING GROUP, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • CAA China Names Mary Gu CEO
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    CAA China, the new joint venture from Hollywood powerhouse Creative Artists Agency and China’s CMC Capital Partners, has tapped former Special Olympics exec Mary Gu Shuhang as its chief executive officer.In her new role, Gu will work alongside Jonah Greenberg, who spearhead’s CAA China’s movie business, Roeg Sutherland, co-head of the agency’s Global Film Finance and Sales Group, and Daniel Manwaring, who leads CAA’s Chinese film finance practice.Gu is a veteran sports and entertainment executive who has held leadership positions including vice president of the 2007 Special Olympics World Summer Games Executive Committee; and president of the Shanghai Corporate Pavilion at the Shanghai World Expo 2010.“I have tremendous respect for the business CAA has built in China, and am honored to join CAA China, under the visionary leadership of Richard Lovett and [CMC Chairman] Li Ruigang, at this very important moment in the company’s growth plan,” Gu said in the statement.  

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • India’s MobiKwik is raising new funding at $1B valuation to battle payment rival Paytm
    By Jon Russell - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

     With high-profile investments from Alibaba and SoftBank fueling an impressive growth story since demonetization last year, you could be forgiven for thinking that Paytm has India’s payments market sewn up. But at least one company will agree to differ on that. MobiKwik, the mobile payments startup that is number two to Paytm in India, is quietly confident that it can take advantage of… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch