cm diamond nails & spa, inc.

2824 merrick rd
bellmore, new york 11710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494703

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CM DIAMOND NAILS & SPA, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bayview nail salon forced to scrap mural after neighbors complain
    By Meaghan M. Mitchell, Hoodline - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    A mural is at the heart of a dispute between neighbors in Bayview.

    Since opening in January, business has been steady at Luxurious Nail Boutique & Spa, located at 4138 3rd Street (near Innes) in Bayview. However, according to owner Richard Washington, the salon's biggest issue has been visibility.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Literary Guide
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Sunday Atticus “Love Her Wild.” 4 p.m. Book Passage, One Ferry Building, S.F. www.bookpassage.com Debby Bloch “Blue Magic.” 5 p.m. Books Inc., 3515 California St., S.F. www.booksinc.net Lily Diamond “Kale & Caramel.” 3 p.m. Diesel, 2419 Larkspur Landing Circle, Larkspur. www.dieselbookstore.com Patrick N. Hunt “Hannibal.” 3 p.m. Belmont Library, 1110 Alameda de las Pulgas, Belmont. www.booksinc.net Sarah Kay “Project Voice.” 9:30 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Suite Spot: Jewel Grande Montego Bay Resort & Spa
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Amid terrible destruction in the Caribbean and the Gulf Coast wrought by this year’s barrage of hurricanes are stories of creation, too. In Jamaica, an island that has been relatively unaffected, the Jewel Grande Montego Bay Resort & Spa officially opened its doors Sept. 27. Previously a condo complex known as the Palmyra Resort & Spa, the Jamaican-owned, all-inclusive beachfront resort has added a tower of 88 suites, plus elegant polish to a former emerald in the rough. Setting: On a protected private cove, with turquoise water, white sand and views of the lush green hills above Montego Bay.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page