clp hoffman LLC

296 north main street
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459702

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BOOK LAW GROUP, LLC
296 NORTH MAIN STREET
SPRING VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10977

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CLP HOFFMAN LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Using Silicon Valley Tactics, LinkedIn’s Founder Is Working to Blunt Trump
    By KATIE BENNER - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Reid Hoffman, who founded LinkedIn, is funding groups to create a bulwark against Mr. Trump’s agenda. Whether his start-up approach is effective is unclear.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Harbin Hot Springs still rebuilding after Valley Fire, two years later
    By Dianne de Guzman, SFGATE - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    The decades-old property is still in the middle of recovering from the Valley Fire.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • IFP Gotham Awards: Dustin Hoffman and Sofia Coppola to Get Actor, Director Tributes
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Dustin Hoffman is set to receive the IFP Gotham Awards Actor Tribute next month, when Sofia Coppola will be honored with the Independent Filmmaker Project’s Director Tribute.“We are thrilled to present Dustin Hoffman with the Actor Tribute. Starting with his breakthrough role in the timeless classic ‘The Graduate’ to his highly praised turn in his upcoming film, ‘The Meyerowitz Stories,’ Dustin’s wide range of roles — often portraying antiheroes or the marginalized — and the creative choices he has embodied in these complex characters, has firmly placed him amongst the most compelling actors to have graced the screen,” said Joana Vicente, executive director of IFP and the Made in NY Media Center.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Innovation hubs are becoming more protective than innovative
    By Vikram Jandhyala - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    LinkedIn cofounder Reid Hoffman spoke this past May at the Tech Alliance luncheon in Seattle, and something he said got me thinking about Silicon Valley – and all innovation hubs — in a different way. While interviewed on stage by angel investor Sarah Imbach, he called Silicon Valley “myopic” and urged people to pay attention […]

    Source: VentureBeat