cloud sales specialists, LLC

1 gigi court
monsey, new york 10952

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4545211

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
YISSOCHOR EISENBERG
1 GIGI COURT
MONSEY, NEW YORK, 10952

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CLOUD SALES SPECIALISTS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Helen Uffner, Vintage Clothing Expert, Spends Her Sundays
    By ABIGAIL MEISEL - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    She’s found retro outfits for Meryl Streep and Kate Winslet. On Sundays, the period clothing specialist visits flea markets and estate sales.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With a Sales Army of 35,000, Oracle Won Cloud Customers
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Oracle Corp. is starting to see the positive results of remaking its sales force as it confronts longstanding questions from Wall Street about the software company’s commitment to cloud computing.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Qualcomm’s Apple suit to be heard in specialist Beijing court
    By Bloomberg News - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    As Qualcomm Inc. turns to a Chinese court in its battle with Apple Inc., the task of deciding who prevails in a dispute that could affect a million workers falls to a relatively new arm of the country’s judiciary. The Beijing Intellectual Property Court is one of three specialist venues in the Chinese judiciary set up to rule exclusively on such cases. Since being established in 2014, it has proved popular with plaintiffs asserting copyright because of a perceived willingness to mete out stiffer penalties and have heard other cases involving Qualcomm and Microsoft Corp. Qualcomm made its court filing Sept. 29, seeking to ban production and sale of iPhones in China.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Ball Gowns, Lace Ruffs and Fairy Wings: Theater History for Sale
    By HOLLY WILLIAMS - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    The Royal Shakespeare Company sold a third of its costumes to finance the renovation of its workshop and specialist apprenticeships.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page