cloud comfort resorts shoes inc.

one ames court, suite 103
plainview, new york 11803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417673

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CLOUD COMFORT RESORTS SHOES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Gear review: Arc’teryx Arakys Approach Shoes
    By Jill K. Robinson - Tuesday Jan 24, 2017

    A leather foot bed makes the shoe barefoot friendly, and the shoe’s upper is air permeable, which is comfortable in warmer climates.The extremely grippy Vibram sole makes the shoe great on wet and dry surfaces — even those slippery cobblestones.Despite the shoe coming in a couple of neutral colors (for both women and men), other colors are extremely bright — not always easy to match with travel outfits.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Gear reviews
  • Simone Rocha on the Importance of Comfortable Shoes
    By ELIZABETH PATON - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Other secrets from inside her all-female studio include how she creates a collection and what her father taught her.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nike improves comfort, traction with Lunar Control Vapor 2
    By Kevin Casey - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Nike aims for comfort and traction with the new Nike Lunar Control Vapor 2, combining Articulated Integrated Traction with even more (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Rugged shoes for trekking
    By Jill K. Robinson - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Rugged shoes for trekkingWhen you’re packing light, you can’t afford to bring along a shoe type for every adventure, so you need to choose versatile shoes that can go from trail to tavern, or mountain to museum, or just look good and stay comfortable while you’re walking around.The waterproof shoe is a boon in a variety of conditions, especially when the weather changes.The split-heel outsole makes walking for hours much more comfortable, and the self-adapting lugs provide great grip on wet and dry surfaces.If you like to keep your shoes pretty, the first time you get mud on the suede shoes might make you sad.Scarpa Epic LiteThe lace-to-toe design of the upper allows for a more personalized fit than many other shoes in this category, making this feel more like a serious hiking shoe.Inspired by climbing shoes, the heel in the Epic Lite adds more stability.Scarpa Epic Lite, $135 from www.rei.com.The heel coverage is a little lower than some competitor shoes, so you can wear short socks without the shoe rubbing on your skin.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Owner Hopes to Remake Resort That Inspired ‘Dirty Dancing’
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Grossinger’s was once the most glamorous of the summer vacation spots that dotted the Catskills. A developer envisions its revival.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • To fit into Silicon Valley, wear these wool shoes
    By Nellie Bowles - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    Silicon Valley goes through its own unique shoe crazes. There were Vibrams. There were Crocs. Now comes the Allbird, a knit wool loafer. In uncomfortable times, Silicon Valley has turned to a comfortable shoe. If there are venture capitalists nearby, they’re probably in Allbirds, too. Google co-founder Larry Page wears Allbirds, according to the shoemaker, as do former Twitter CEO Dick Costolo and venture capitalists Ben Horowitz and Mary Meeker. Founded by a New Zealand soccer star and a clean-technology entrepreneur, Allbirds makes the sneaker-like shoes from wool and castor bean oil.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News