clearwater biz incorporated

130-39 218th street
laurelton, new york 11413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434242

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CLEARWATER BIZ INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Couple killed in crash one day after wedding
    By Associated Press - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    CLEARWATER, Kan. — A weekend accident in Kansas has claimed the lives of a husband and wife, just one day after their marriage. The Wichita Eagle reports that the accident happened around 6:30 p.m. Saturday near Clearwater. The driver of a truck, Austin Wesson, was pronounced dead at the scene. His 19-year-old wife, Rebekah Bouma,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Couple busted during Four Loko-fueled sex on beach
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    A couple in Florida was arrested Sunday afternoon for having sex on a beach in Clearwater — in the middle of families, investigators said. Jeffrey Kernan, 50, of Tampa was performing oral sex on Alexandria Rowell, 26, of Winter Haven, police said, according to The Smoking Gun. “This was in front of families and children,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A Florida Man Posted His Own Shocking Beach Police Chase On Facebook Live
    By emmieodea - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Ryan Stiles allegedly filmed himself drinking whiskey while fleeing police down Clearwater Beach in Florida.

    Source: Uproxx