clearpoint investment partners fund i, lp

1601 willow avenue
burlingame, california 94010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436033

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - CLEARPOINT INVESTMENT PARTNERS FUND I, LP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Why Nelson Peltz Wants P.&G. to See Him as a ‘Constructivist’
    By ANDREW ROSS SORKIN - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The financier, who dislikes the term “activist,” has made his name by investing in companies using a friendlier approach. But he’s still an activist.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank transfers its $5B stake in Nvidia to the Vision Fund
    By Jon Russell - Monday Aug 7, 2017

     SoftBank has confirmed that its 4.9 percent stake in Nvidia is to be transferred to the Vision Fund, its colossal investment vehicle that’s targeting a $100 billion final close. The Japanese tech firm bought the position in chip-maker Nvidia, which has forayed into AI and self-driving car tech in recent years, back in May for a reported $4 billion. The Vision Fund held the rights to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Rothy’s, whose ballet flats are all over Facebook and Pinterest, has raised $7 million in funding
    By Connie Loizos - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

     You’ve likely seen them plastered across your social media accounts, if not on someone’s feet in San Francisco, where the company is based: attractive women’s flats in bright red with black soles, or bright red with pink stripes and blue detailing, or a gray camo pattern with a red sole. Rothy’s, available online only at the company’s site, suddenly seem to be… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Rockefeller Brothers Fund Expands Efforts to Promote Impact Investing
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    RBF has joined the U.S. Impact Investing Alliance and will partner with Mission Investors Exchange to help build the ecosystem for impact investing....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • BMW leads $37 million investment in used car marketplace Shift
    By Paul Sawers - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Shift, an online secondhand car marketplace that lets potential buyers arrange test drives direct to their home, has raised $37 million in a series C round of funding led by BMW’s venture capital (VC) arm, iVentures, with participation from DFJ, Highland Capital, DCM Ventures, G2VP, and Goldman Sachs Investment Partners. Founded out of San Francisco in […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • GE names partner at Nelson Peltz fund to its board
    By Reuters - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    General Electric said on Monday it had elected Ed Garden, the founding partner and chief investment officer of activist investment firm Trian Fund Management, to its board of directors. Garden will replace Robert Lane, who is retiring due to health reasons, GE said in a statement. Nelson Peltz-led Trian, which has a stake of about...

    Source: New York Post: Business