clean vehicles solutions america LLC

169 western highway
wst nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4348844

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CLEAN VEHICLES SOLUTIONS AMERICA LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • NY Times needs to come clean on wiretap headline
    By John Crudele - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The Justice Department announced this week that there was no evidence that Trump Tower was wiretapped, as President Trump alleged. OK, that almost settles the issue. I’m still waiting for the New York Times — the self-proclaimed “paper of record” — to explain its Jan. 20 front page story that had the headline “Wiretapped Data...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Struggle for Clean, Safe Water in America's 'Colonias'
    By Maria Esquinca/News21 and Andrea Jaramillo/News21 - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A visit to colonias —unincorporated towns along the U.S.-Mexico border — shows how residents deal with water contamination and the difficulties in improving the situation.

    Source: NBC News
  • Can a $300 Cooler Unite America?
    By STEVEN KURUTZ - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Whether you’re in either of the Portlands or in Mobile, Ala., Yeti is how America keeps luxuriously cool.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • California regulators approve $200 million VW clean-car investment
    By Isha Salian - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The money stems from a settlement last year after the company admitted to having programmed millions of diesel vehicles to cheat on federal and state emissions tests.The money will be spent on projects that include a network of 400 charging stations, public education programs and a $44 million “green city” initiative in Sacramento aimed at demonstrating the benefits of emissions-free cars.In May, the air board instructed Electrify America, the subsidiary Volkswagen set up to manage its zero-emission vehicle investment commitments, to revise its original investment plan to prioritize spending in poorer and more polluted areas of the state.“There’s no way people in these communities are going to buy electric vehicles if there’s nowhere to plug them in,” board member Dean Florez said in an interview.“Because low-income communities of color are most likely to live near busy roads and freeways, the health of these communities took the biggest hit from VW’s emissions cheating,” Joel Espino, legal counsel at Oakland nonprofit Greenlining Institute, said in a statement.The automaker recently agreed to pay the state an additional $153.8 million, according to a consent decree filed with the federal district court in San Francisco last week, bringing Volkswagen’s total settlement to California to $1.3 billion .

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News