claws and paws grooming and pet supply incorporated

7014 13th avenue, suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4491762

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE, SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CLAWS AND PAWS GROOMING AND PET SUPPLY INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hollywood hotel warns pet grooming company to keep paws off its name
    By Natalie O'Neill - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Paws off their trademark! The ritzy Hollywood hotel Chateau Marmont is demanding that a small feline grooming company — Cateau Marmont — change its name so customers don’t get confused, according to a report Tuesday. “The hotel, Chateau Marmont, has decided to send us a cease-and-desist letter, asking us not to use the word Marmont...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pet beauty: the new frontier for the $36 billion pet industry
    Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    As pet-specialty retailers see in-store sales decline, they're turning to pet beauty and grooming services to boost foot traffic.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Federal Jail in Brooklyn Faces a String of Sexual Assault Cases
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Metropolitan Detention Center has relatively few female inmates. Yet it accounts for a disproportionate number of sexual assault cases involving them.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Target To Partner With Online Dog Supplies Retailer Bark, Carry Items In Stores
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Maybe it’s suddenly time for subscription services and big-box discount stores to be pals. After yesterday’s report that Walmart may be in talks with beauty products subscription service Birchbox, today we learned Bark, a pet supplies company best known for its Barkbox subscription service, has mage a deal with Target to put its products in stores.From subscription boxes …

    Source: The Consumerist