classic shave barber shop inc.

139-09 84 drive #1a
briarwood, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430495

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CLASSIC SHAVE BARBER SHOP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Bold Barracuda That's All Muscle
    Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    The owner of an Indiana barber shop believes his 1970 Plymouth is the first Hemi Cuda ever built.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Ground turkey recalled for possible metal shavings
    By Fox News - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Nearly 40,000 pounds of ground turkey were recalled on Monday after officials discovered metal shavings in one of the packages. Prestage Foods, Inc. recalled the meat packages sold at supermarkets in nine states — including Connecticut, Florida, and New York — that were produced between Sept. 25 and 26, the U.S. Department of Agriculture announced...

    Source: New York Post: News