classic elegance nail spa, LLC

33 old field road
poughkeepsie, new york 12603

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406334

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CLASSIC ELEGANCE NAIL SPA, LLC
2013 - CLASSIC ELEGANCE NAIL & SPA, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woman charged with murder after boyfriend found dead
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    POUGHKEEPSIE, NY — Authorities say a 29-year-old Hudson Valley woman who flagged down a police officer to report an incident with her boyfriend has been charged with killing the man. The Poughkeepsie Journal reports that police in the town of Poughkeepsie say Nicole Addimando stopped a patrol officer around 2:15 a.m. Thursday and said she...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Suite Spot: Jewel Grande Montego Bay Resort & Spa
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Amid terrible destruction in the Caribbean and the Gulf Coast wrought by this year’s barrage of hurricanes are stories of creation, too. In Jamaica, an island that has been relatively unaffected, the Jewel Grande Montego Bay Resort & Spa officially opened its doors Sept. 27. Previously a condo complex known as the Palmyra Resort & Spa, the Jamaican-owned, all-inclusive beachfront resort has added a tower of 88 suites, plus elegant polish to a former emerald in the rough. Setting: On a protected private cove, with turquoise water, white sand and views of the lush green hills above Montego Bay.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Bayview nail salon forced to scrap mural after neighbors complain
    By Meaghan M. Mitchell, Hoodline - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    A mural is at the heart of a dispute between neighbors in Bayview.

    Since opening in January, business has been steady at Luxurious Nail Boutique & Spa, located at 4138 3rd Street (near Innes) in Bayview. However, according to owner Richard Washington, the salon's biggest issue has been visibility.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • ‘Cuphead’ Mixes ‘Mega Man’ And Classic Animation
    By Dan Seitz - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    'Cuphead' is a playable, hard-as-nails tribute to the surreal animation of the 1930s.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • View From the River Café: 40 Years of Feasts and Firsts
    By BRYAN MILLER - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    This special-occasion restaurant on the East River in Brooklyn was in many ways a pioneer, yet its understated charm and elegant owner still thrive.

    Source: NYT > Home Page