cj car service incorporated

3145 decatur avenue
bronx, new york 10467

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399280

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CJ CAR SERVICE INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Few Answers in the Death of a Bronx Football Player
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Dominick Bess, an incoming freshman at Mount Saint Michael Academy, collapsed during a running drill on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sending Relief by Air and Sea to Puerto Rico From the Bronx
    By RICK ROJAS - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    As she leads a nonprofit’s aid effort, Lymaris Albors channels the anguish stirred by Hurricane Maria into delivering help to her homeland.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Real Reason ISPs Hate Net Neutrality Regulation
    By Sean Captain - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    It’s less about the question of a free internet and more about fears of being regulated as monopolies.

    After years of speeches and protests, you probably have the gist of the arguments for net neutrality: Don’t mess with what I can read/watch/download/upload, either by blocking or slowing it down. But the current net neutrality fight is really a wide-ranging power struggle between internet service providers and internet activists, between Republicans and Democrats. The battle is only partly about the ends—a free internet—and much more about the means: potential heavy regulation of ISPs as monopolies.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page