civic duty partners, inc.

614 frelinghuysen avenue
newark, new jersey 07114

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417549

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CIVIC DUTY PARTNERS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Newark Offers $7 Billion in Incentives to Lure Amazon
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    New Jersey is making a high-dollar pitch for Newark to become Amazon.com Inc.’s second headquarters, offering up to $7 billion in state and city tax incentives.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Newark Says, Hey Amazon, Look Over Here
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    With universities, an international airport and lots of space, the New Jersey city says it is the perfect location for the online retailer’s second headquarters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Barack Obama Reports for Jury Duty and Signs Autographs
    By MITCH SMITH - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    The former president showed up to a courthouse to fulfill his civic duty, and Chicago stopped and stared.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Someone Melts Down in Public, Can I Record It? (Please?)
    By Jon Mooallem - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    There might be a civic duty you're fulfilling—or you might just be a voyeur.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • To Change the World, Begin Building One That's Good for Children
    By Raffi Cavoukian - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Science and economics support the moral and civic duty of caring for our young from their earliest days.

    Source: NBC News
  • iCivics teaches kids about politics, not partisanship
    By Stephanie Chan - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Politics has become virtually inescapable, whether on social media or in games. For the nonprofit iCivics, this isn’t a recent development. Former U.S. Supreme Court Justice Sandra Day O’Connor founded it in 2009 to provide tools for civic education with free games like Counties Work and We the Jury, which are all available on the […]

    Source: VentureBeat