circle group architectural metal & glass inc.

130-16 91st avenue
richmond hill, new york 11418

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4484008

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CIRCLE GROUP ARCHITECTURAL METAL & GLASS INC.
2013 - CIRCLE WORLD ARCHITECTURAL METAL & GLASS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fox Paid Sexual Harassment Claim Against Top Murdoch Deputy David Hill (Exclusive)
    By Sharon Waxman and Matt Donnelly, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    21st Century Fox paid off a woman who accused former top executive David Hill of sexual misconduct while he ran Fox Sports, two individuals with knowledge of the situation told TheWrap.The payment happened in 1998, and suggests Fox had issues with sexual harassment long before the investigations that led to the exits of Fox News star Bill O’Reilly and founder Roger Ailes, and the ouster of Fox Sports President Jamie Horowitz last month.Hill, part of Fox chief Rupert Murdoch’s inner circle, was promoted to chairman of Fox Sports Media Group the following year, and had a 24-year career with the company that ended in 2015.The Australian-born Hill stepped down in 2015 to open a Fox-backed production company called Hilly Inc. He also co-produced the 2016 Academy Awards.In early July, the Fox Business Network suspended “Making Money” anchor Charles Payne amid an investigation into sexual harassment.Fox last year vowed to change its culture, taking measures like emergency refresher courses in sensitivity training for the news division — something the channel’s head of human resources called “critical” to maintaining the workplace.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Stylish new construction on Potrero Hill
    By Jordan Guinn - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Here on Rhode Island Street, a luxurious trilevel offers dynamic vistas, upscale finishes and inviting outdoor spaces.“This is a rare architectural gem with sweeping city views that’s steps from the design district,” said Justin Fichelson of Sotheby’s International Realty, who is listing 548 Rhode Island St. for $4.495 million.Twelve- and 16-foot sliding glass panels connect the great room to a wraparound view deck, affording guests and residents true indoor/outdoor living.Red cedar decking complements the city’s rolling banks of white fog and azure blue sky.Wide-plank white oak flooring spans the great room as recessed lighting helps illuminate the space.Located on the second floor, the master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a sitting area that steps out to the backyard.A floating dual vanity lingers above a herringbone-patterned marble floor in the master bathroom, while the glass shower features a rain head.The shower culminates with a frosted glass picture window that affords privacy while welcoming sunlight into the space.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Officials arrest suspect in $4 billion Bitcoin money laundering scheme
    By Timothy B. Lee - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Bitcoin's decentralized architecture makes it popular with criminal groups.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Olsen House, circa 1954, now on the Berkeley market for the first time ever
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In Thousand Oaks, the Olsen House stands on a forested lot, its glass walls overlooking sylvan serenity. Architect Donald Olsen built this home for his wife Helen and himself in 1954. Now, for the first time, 771 San Diego Road is on the market, with an asking price of $1,795,000. Historic Berkeley home Listed in

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Incredible views define Russian Hill condo
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough. Address: 999 Green St., Unit 2604, San Francisco. Asking price: $3.3 million. Description: The 26th floor of this building along the northern bluff of Russian Hill has landmark views, an open floor plan and a southern balcony the length of the residence. The two-bedroom unit in the Summit, a tower designed by Joseph Eichler and architect Niell Smith & Associates, has a home office, a chef’s kitchen and electronic shades in the public rooms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News