cindy shelley floral designs, inc.

58 kaintuck lane
locust valley, new york 11560

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4537368

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CINDY SHELLEY FLORAL DESIGNS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Fall Bouquet à La Modigliani
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Floral designer Lindsey Taylor riffs on ‘Lunia Czechowska’ (1919), a melancholy portrait by Italian artist Amedeo Modigliani

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • For Your Consideration: An Increasingly Lavish Emmy Campaign Season
    By JOHN KOBLIN and BROOKS BARNES - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Encouraged by streaming services like Netflix, networks are spending heavily to get their shows noticed by prospective Emmy voters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Romance language led to love for French-U.S. couple
    By Louise Rafkin - Friday Oct 23, 2015

    Romance language led to love for French-U.S. coupleThe two were gathered with a large group of international friends, and clearly some didn’t understand the significance — or the importance — of watching a Super Bowl game with respect.Chasa, 29, who grew up in San Diego and Minneapolis, shot the Parisian a look, but he and his friends seemed not to notice.[...] the next time they really met up was with the same gang, again experiencing a slice of Americana:By the time they jumped on their return flight to San Francisco, Chasa was thinking, “I’m with this guy.”Dating was easy and instant.Chasa, who works as the public-relations coordinator for Gensler, a global architecture and design firm, hadn’t been looking for a boyfriend.[...] it wasn’t long before she could imagine herself making a family with Sébastien, who works for Apple as an operations manager.“Sébastien is like the boy in elementary school who teases you and you know it’s because he likes you,” she said.Within the next two years, the couple moved in together and also visited France, where Chasa met her future in-laws.When he returned, he fell on two knees and grabbed her right hand.When Chasa tried to direct him upwards — “It looked a little like begging,” she said — and urged him to take her left hand, he insisted it was in the French tradition.Despite the cultural differences, the gesture held truth; Chasa said an unequivocal “yes” to his proposal.The couple’s May wedding in Napa Valley began with a service at St. Helena Catholic Church.The reception, at the Farmstead at Long Meadow Ranch in St. Helena, was accented with floral blue toile and celebrated the couple’s American and French cultures.The bride wore an elegant handcrafted Trish Lee fitted and flared gown with a crystal beaded belt, draped with a lace off-the-shoulder capelet.Four bridesmaids wore blue floral pleated chiffon floor-length gowns, a tip of the hat to the French theme.Desserts from both cultures were plentiful: chocolate cream pies, lavender-infused wedding cake, pot de crème and beignents.Just over a hundred guests played games outdoors, danced and, when evening fell, roasted marshmallows over open fires.Louise Rafkin is a Bay Area freelance writer.St. Helena Catholic Church (ceremony) and Farmstead Long Meadow Ranch and Winery (reception)

    Source: SFGATE.com: Union Squared