cic macro, LLC

104 catherine road
scarsdale, new york 10583

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4350426

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CIC MACRO, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Shot-tracking systems churn out valuable data for golfers, manufacturers
    By David Dusek - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    On the Tuesday before the Presidents Cup at the posh Fenway Golf Club in Scarsdale, N.Y., TaylorMade announced it has partnered with Samsung (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Microsoft Word attacks infect PCs sans macros
    By Dan Goodin - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    Microsoft tells customers how to spot and block attacks.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Charles King’s MACRO Raises Additional $150 Million for Film, TV Projects
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Charles King’s multi-platform media company, MACRO, has raised an additional $150 million in equity and debt financing to produce and finance four to six film and TV projects annually, MACRO announced Tuesday.MACRO, founded in 2015 by the former William Morris Endeavor (WME) partner, closed its initial funding that year for an undisclosed eight-figure round.Equity includes financing from Emerson Collective, Ford Foundation, the W.K. Kellogg Foundation and the Libra Foundation. MACRO’s existing investors, apart from Emerson, include Shanghai/Hong Kong based MNM Creative, MediaLink, Raymond J. McGuire of Citigroup, Anre D. Williams of American Express and other investors from Wall Street, Silicon Valley and the corporate world.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Loss of protected status would hurt immigrants and New York's economy
    By John H. Banksand Héctor Figueroa - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The Department of Homeland Security will soon decide whether thousands of immigrants with temporary protected status will be able to continue to live their lives in the United States. On Monday, DHS...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business