cibus ranch LLC

445 sills rd., unit k
yaphank, new york 11980

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4466292

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CIBUS RANCH LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Cibus Readies Enhanced Crops for Push into Canada, and Beyond
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    After raising $57 million in a Series B round of venture funding, the San Diego agricultural biotech Cibus Global is laying the groundwork to introduce its first commercial product in Canada. Cibus introduced its first enhanced crop—an herbicide-resistant strain of canola—in the U.S. about two years ago, CEO Peter Beetham said Wednesday in an interview […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Massive Fort Worth Ranch Asks $95 Million
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    In the same family for five generations, Veale Ranch’s roughly 3,790 acres borders the city limits.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Four linked to Bundy ranch standoff acquitted in Nevada
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Entrepreneur Lists Two Montana Ranches for About $15 Million Each
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Bill Cruz, who co-founded TradeStation Group, is seeking $14.5 million for the Bull Mountain Ranch and $14.95 million for the Eagle Creek Ranch.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle