cia group, inc.

p.o. box 5616
montgomery, alabama 36103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625901

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
ALABAMA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COLONIAL AGENCY
2014 - CIA GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • CIA Director Pompeo slams NY Times for outing covert officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Psychologists fight blame for CIA's interrogation tactics
    By MARTHA BELLISLE, Associated Press - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    SEATTLE (AP) — The two psychologists who helped design the CIA's harsh interrogation methods used in the war on terror are battling with a civil liberties group over their responsibility for detainees being subjected to waterboarding and beatings following the Sept. 11 attacks.[...] the Nuremberg tribunals that judged the Nazis and their enablers after World War II established the opposite rule:The techniques were designed to motivate a person to provide information, "while avoiding permanent physical harm or profound and pervasive personality change," defense lawyers said.In this case, the White House ordered the capture and interrogation of al-Qaida operatives, and the CIA hired the psychologists.[...] the government's immunity extends to Mitchell and Jessen and the lawsuit should be thrown out, their lawyers said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • U.S. to Bar Americans From Traveling to North Korea
    By DAVID E. SANGER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The announcement came only hours after Mike Pompeo, the C.I.A. director, hinted that the United States was considering seeking a regime change in North Korea.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • On Technology: How Hate Groups Forced Online Platforms to Reveal Their True Nature
    By JOHN HERRMAN - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Internet companies annexed much of our public sphere, playacting as little democracies — a charade they gave up last week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
cia group inc montgomery ny