church hill farm inc.

18 church lane
high falls, new york 12440

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526740

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHURCH HILL FARM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Despite high hopes, hot weather dulls fall foliage season
    By WILSON RING, Associated Press - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    EAST MONTPELIER, Vt. (AP) — Tour buses continue to pack into a maple sugar farm on the outskirts of Vermont's capital during the first week of October, the peak of foliage season for travelers looking for the brilliant red and yellow mountainsides that define the season.While the leaf-peepers are here, mountainside-covering color is not.Surveying the landscape from behind his business, Morse Farm Sugarworks owner Burr Morse spots pockets of color in the trees. But in other areas, a stand of sugar maple trees that should be vivid have already shed their leaves.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • School honoring Confederate general has a new name: Justice
    By MATTHEW BARAKAT, Associated Press - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    FALLS CHURCH, Va. (AP) — A Virginia school board has chosen "Justice" as the new name for a high school that has honored a Confederate general since the 1950s.The Fairfax County school board had solicited input from families inside the school's attendance boundaries after deciding to rename J.E.B. Stuart High School in Falls Church. The community's top choice was to remove "J.E.B." and be known simply as "Stuart High School." Indeed, the board itself had suggested Stuart High as a possible compromise back in July when it voted to remove the J.E.B. Stuart name.But in a 7-4 vote following a four-hour debate Thursday night, the board opted for its own idea of Justice High School.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Pope Says No Phones in Church. Parishioners Keep Scrolling.
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    People texted in the pews during Sunday Mass at St. Patrick’s Cathedral in Manhattan, despite Pope Francis’ declaration last week that phones were an “ugly” distraction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Australian Catholic Church Falls Short on Safeguards for Children, Study Finds
    By JACQUELINE WILLIAMS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    A report on sexual abuse in the global church found that Australia’s has done less than its counterparts in similar countries to protect children in its care.

    Source: NYT > Home Page