chunkz customs inc.

15 highland rd.
rocky point, new york 11780

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503684

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NICHOLAS F. MEOLA
15 HIGHLAND RD.
ROCKY POINT, NEW YORK, 11780

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHUNKZ CUSTOMS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Verizon to Compete With AT&T for Public-Safety Customers
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Verizon Communications Inc. said it is building dedicated lanes at the core of its U.S. network for firefighters and other first responders, a bid to compete with AT&T Inc.’s plans for its own public-safety network.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon Cloud Customers Are Told: Don't Bypass China's Internet Gates
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Amazon.com Inc.’s web service partner in China, Beijing Sinnet Technology Co., has told Amazon cloud-computing customers to delete software tools that allow them to bypass China’s internet filters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Amazon Deal for Whole Foods Starts a Supermarket War
    By RACHEL ABRAMS and JULIE CRESWELL - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The grocery-store industry now faces, in addition to overseas competitors, a deep-pocketed rival with a track record of moving customers online.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Food Issue: When You’re the Bad Guest
    By AKHIL SHARMA - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    I was too miserable to be polite, even to my hosts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page