chs bowling center, inc.

5 beresford road
ballston lake, new york 12019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463202

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHS BOWLING CENTER, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Grace Notes: Atop a Manhattan Convention Center, a Harvest of Honey
    By JAMES BARRON - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Beehives on the Javits Center’s roof are yielding their first batches of honey, which will go into dressing on salads sold in a center cafe.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Super Bowl is there for the Giants’ taking — with one big if
    By Steve Serby - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Super Bowl hype train chugs into East Rutherford on Thursday for the opening of training camp, passengers named Odell Beckham Jr. and Landon Collins and Eli Manning reporting to engineer the franchise’s obsession with placing a fifth Lombardi Trophy in the window case of the Quest Diagnostics Center lobby, and then gather in the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Inside the house that Todd Bowles built to make over Jets
    By Brian Costello - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Todd Bowles added another line to his resume this summer: interior decorator. The Jets coach oversaw a redesign of the Jets’ training center in Florham Park, changing the messaging around the building as he attempts to establish a new culture with his team. Bowles began thinking of the changes last year, which were were then...

    Source: New York Post: Sports