christian heritage early childhood day care inc.

1357 e. 88th street
brooklyn, new york 11236

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4500316

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHRISTIAN HERITAGE EARLY CHILDHOOD DAY CARE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 5 Ways To Reach Hispanics During Hispanic Heritage Month
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    With Hispanic Heritage Month in full swing, which runs from Sept. 15 to Oct. 15 and coincides with the Independence Days of Mexico, Guatemala and Honduras, here are five places brands should considerin order to connect with the Hispanic community and build brand loyalty.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • Comedy’s best friend Jason Mantzoukas says he’s no scumbag
    By Lindsey Bahr - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Comedy’s best friend Jason Mantzoukas says he’s no scumbagLOS ANGELES — Twenty-some years ago, when Jason Mantzoukas was a struggling actor and comedian in New York, a casting agent told him that he wasn’t going to work for a while.Tall, with a shock of thick, curly black hair, deep set brown eyes and an olive complexion courtesy of his Greek heritage, she said he was both “handsome” and “not handsome enough” and both “too ethnic” and “not ethnic enough.”The show that “categorically changed the equation” for him was the FX fantasy football sitcom “The League,” which ran for six seasons.Mantzoukas played the recurring role of Rafi, a truly wild, deranged and disgusting creation whom fans couldn’t help but love.After stealing scenes for years in supporting roles on TV in “Parks and Recreation,” “Broad City,” “Enlightened” and “Brooklyn 99” and in movies like “The Dictator” and “Sleeping With Other People,” it’s arguably his highest-profile part to date.Nick Kroll used to watch him in awe in the early days of the now-legendary comedy breeding ground that is Upright Citizens Brigade before they became friends and collaborators.People see him as really fun and dynamic to watch, but he’s unbelievably smart and the way he approaches characters and stories is unbelievably nuanced.His dad worked in health care, and his mom ran a gourmet gift basket business when he got older.A lifetime comedy fan who learned from “The Carol Burnett Show,” “Saturday Night Live,” Monty Python’s Flying Circus, Woody Allen’s “Bananas,” and Elaine May and Mike Nichols albums, Mantzoukas started performing improv in earnest at Middlebury College, and then in New York in the very early days of the Upright Citizens Brigade.The ethos of improv — make your scene partner look good — has produced a generation of people who are very generous to their friends, which is pretty rad in a town that can feel very cutthroat and full of rejection and like nobody is on your side a lot of the time.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable?
    By Carole Levine - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    While no less important in the developmental and socialization of the young, the costs associated with infant and toddler care make investment challenging for established early childhood/childcare programs.

    The post Are Current Nonprofit Business Models for Infant/Toddler Care Viable? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly