christ morning star daycare center incorporated

680 park avenue
uniondale, new york 11553

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4351216

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHRIST MORNING STAR DAYCARE CENTER INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Trump attacks retiring senator, who hits back with an appropriately epic burn
    By Kerry Flynn - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Sen. Bob Corker is retiring from office, and he's not holding back. 

    The Republican from Tennessee took to President Trump's favorite social network on Sunday to share his disdain for the boss:

    This 🔥 tweet came shortly after several others from Trump, in which he aired his own grievances with Sen. Corker, who announced his looming retirement last week.  Read more...

    More about Twitter, Politics, Donald Trump, Capitol Hill, and Senator Corker

    Source: Mashable!
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Baby pandas trying to climb out of plastic tubs will lift your mood this crappy morning
    By Victoria Ho - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    So this is how baby pandas are kept apart before bedtime.

    These babies are at the China Conservation and Research Center for the Giant Panda, in Sichuan. The center posted this now-viral video to social media, showing them waiting in plastic tubs for their keepers.

    A few of them clumsily try to escape, and if you pay attention, you'll see a little one in the back succeed and tumble out of his tub at the end.

    Oh, and keep the sound on. Their little squeaks are the best. Read more...

    More about China, Animals, Panda, Giant Panda, and Sichuan

    Source: Mashable!
  • Nielsen To Incorporate Comcast Set-Top Data In Local TV Ratings
    Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Nielsen this morning announced a deal with Comcast to incorporate some of its digital set-top-box data into Nielsen's local TV audience measurement service. "With this agreement, Comcast becomes thefourth major cable or satellite provider whose non-personally identifiable TV viewing data is being integrated with Nielsen's comprehensive panel data," Nielsen stated about the deal -- but it did notdisclose how much of Comcast's data would be incorporated into its local ratings reports, nor how it would be represented in its mix of data.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Paving the Way: Unsung Hero
    By Nhu Te - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Waste Not is a nonprofit organization that collects an average of 8,000 to 10,000 pounds of excess perishable food daily and deliver the food to over 100 agencies that feed the hungry, which include schools, after-school programs, daycare centers, rehabilitation centers, transition homes and senior...

    The post Paving the Way: Unsung Hero appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: NonProfitPRO
  • Working parent looking for daycare? Don’t move to New York
    By Lydia Dishman - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The Empire State comes in at No. 45 out of all states and the District of Columbia for having the fewest childcare centers per capita. That’s according to WalletHub’s latest survey on the best and worst states to have a baby. WalletHub’s analysts compared all 50 states and D.C. across four key dimensions: 1) Cost, … Continue reading “Working parent looking for daycare? Don’t move to New York”

    The Empire State comes in at No. 45 out of all states and the District of Columbia for having the fewest childcare centers per capita. That’s according to WalletHub’s latest survey on the best and worst states to have a baby.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company