chris salgardo inc.

193 kripplebush rd.
stone ridge, new york 12484

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4565985

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHRIS SALGARDO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hundreds of Mysterious Stone ‘Gates’ Found in Saudi Arabia’s Desert
    By NICHOLAS ST. FLEUR - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    With Google Earth, archaeologists have uncovered strange stone structures that may have been built by nomadic tribes in ancient lava fields.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chris Weidman wins by submission in front of home fans
    By Michael Blaustein - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Long Islander Chris Weidman got his stumbling career back on track Saturday night by submitting Kelvin Gastelum in front of an ecstatic home crowd at the Nassau Coliseum at UFC on Fox 25. Fighting a stone’s throw away from Hofstra University, where he became a two-time All-American wrestler, Weidman (14-3) used his 6-foot-2 frame to...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Billie Jean King Understands Colin Kaepernick
    By Interview by ANA MARIE COX - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    The tennis legend on activism, tobacco sponsorships and the strange experience of watching her own biopic.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Ex-Homeland Security Secretary Tom Ridge hospitalized
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    AUSTIN, Texas (AP) — Former U.S. Homeland Security Secretary Tom Ridge was in critical condition Thursday after undergoing an emergency heart procedure at a hospital in Austin.A Ridge spokesman said the 72-year-old Ridge, Pennsylvania's Republican governor from 1995 to 2001, was attending the Republican Governors Association conference when he called for help at his hotel at about 7 a.m.The spokesman, Steve Aaron, said Ridge underwent a cardiac catheterization at Dell Seton Medical Center at the University of Texas. He said Ridge has been responsive with physicians.Ridge was the nation's first homeland security secretary, serving under President George W. Bush until February 2005.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories