chou architect associate p.c.

68-41 harrow street
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424900

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHOU ARCHITECT ASSOCIATE P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Olsen House, circa 1954, now on the Berkeley market for the first time ever
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In Thousand Oaks, the Olsen House stands on a forested lot, its glass walls overlooking sylvan serenity. Architect Donald Olsen built this home for his wife Helen and himself in 1954. Now, for the first time, 771 San Diego Road is on the market, with an asking price of $1,795,000. Historic Berkeley home Listed in

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Incredible views define Russian Hill condo
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough. Address: 999 Green St., Unit 2604, San Francisco. Asking price: $3.3 million. Description: The 26th floor of this building along the northern bluff of Russian Hill has landmark views, an open floor plan and a southern balcony the length of the residence. The two-bedroom unit in the Summit, a tower designed by Joseph Eichler and architect Niell Smith & Associates, has a home office, a chef’s kitchen and electronic shades in the public rooms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Esports entrepreneurs will take the stage at GamesBeat 2017
    By Dean Takahashi - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    GamesBeat 2017 will take place at San Francisco’s beautiful Fort Mason on October 5 and October 6. And we’re delighted to announce our next three speakers are entrepreneurs and investors in the esports industry, which market researcher Newzoo predicts will grow to $1.5 billion by 2020. They include Kevin Chou, CEO of KSV eSports International; Noah […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • VR modder re-creates Sonic the Hedgehog’s Green Hill Zone
    By Jamie Feltham, Upload VR - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Of all the many platforming heroes we’d love to bring to VR, we have to admit Sonic the Hedgehog wasn’t one we’d previously considered. As we all know, Sega’s Blue Bullet has gotta go fast, a little too fast for VR comfort levels. That hasn’t stopped a fan from making an unofficial version of the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • For a 3rd time, vandals trash Forest Hill's 'Little Free Library'
    By Fiona Lee, Hoodline - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    On Sunday morning, a Little Free Library on Castanada Avenue in Forest Hill was defaced with box cutters and knocked off its perch. Vandals left the library in a planter on the property. It was the third time in two years that the library has been vandalized, said owner Kristina K., who declined to share its exact location.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • AMD’s former graphics chief joins Intel as chief architect
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Former AMD graphics chief Raja Koduri was responsible for helping turn around the company’s position in graphics chips. He resigned last week during a leave of absence and has now been hired as the chief architect at Intel. This change of jobs is the kind that will raise some eyebrows. Koduri will have similar responsibilities […]

    Source: VentureBeat