chitral stone enterprise inc

90 pengon circle
east meadow, new york 11554

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632512

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHITRAL STONE ENTERPRISE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Renaming Sharon Meadow after Robin Williams gets official support
    By Dominic Fracassa - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    The San Francisco Recreation and Park Department has given its nod of support to a renaming of Sharon Meadow in Golden Gate Park after Robin Williams. The effort to rename Sharon Meadow — a wide, grassy lawn at the east end of the park that is often the site of performances and celebrations — after the late comedian and actor is being led by local comedians Debi Durst and her husband, Will. The pair have worked to put on Comedy Day — an annual showcase for local comedians — at Golden Gate Park for the past 37 years. The proposal has the support of the park department and the mayor’s office, but the decision to rename the space rests with the Recreation and Park Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hundreds of Mysterious Stone ‘Gates’ Found in Saudi Arabia’s Desert
    By NICHOLAS ST. FLEUR - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    With Google Earth, archaeologists have uncovered strange stone structures that may have been built by nomadic tribes in ancient lava fields.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wilson Premier East Classic Prospect Breakdowns
    By Hudson Belinsky - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Hudson Belinsky breaks down top players from Wilson Premier East.

    The post Wilson Premier East Classic Prospect Breakdowns appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America