chirp chirp LLC

18 westward lane
pelham manor, new york 10803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558207

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CHIRP CHIRP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • June Foray, Virtuoso of Cartoon Voices, Notably Rocky’s, Dies at 99
    By ROBERT D. McFADDEN - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Ms. Foray cackled, chirped, meowed and sometimes sang her way through nearly 300 productions. Rocky the flying squirrel was among her most popular characters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Brother of backup Eagles QB gets personal in beat writer feud
    By Thomas Lipe - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Matt McGloin’s older brother did not take kindly to a couple of beat writers trolling his younger sibling. McGloin entered the Eagles’ preseason game Thursday against the Dolphins in the second quarter. The move by Eagles coach Doug Pederson drew jeers from the crowd and chirps from two beat writers about the former Penn State...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Amazon Echo Show
    By David Pierce - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Every morning, as I survey the landscape of jeans and blue gingham shirts in my dresser, I ask Alexa about the weather. One day last week, as my virtual assistant chirped out of Amazon's new Echo Show smart speaker, I noticed the voice sounded muffled. I walked into the kitchen and found the Show's 7-inch screen […] The post Review: Amazon Echo Show appeared first on WIRED.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Police drag driver out of burning car after he refuses to leave
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    PELHAM, N.H. — New Hampshire police say they were forced to drag a driver out of his burning car after it crashed into a tree and he refused to leave, telling them he was a mechanic. Police say a witness reported the crash in Pelham on Monday night and said the driver didn’t want help...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page