china-us construction steel structure co ltd

150-18 41 ave
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638665

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHINA-US CONSTRUCTION STEEL STRUCTURE CO LTD









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • One Hundred Days Later, China-U.S. Trade Thorny as Ever
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    President Donald Trump’s 100-day action plan to cut the trade deficit with China has ended with limited progress. More steel and aluminum import tariffs won’t do the trick.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sloane Stephens, Madison Keys head to U.S. Open final
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    NEW YORK — Sloane Stephens was two points from defeat against Venus Williams in one U.S. Open semifinal before pulling out the victory. Madison Keys faced no such test, overwhelming CoCo Vandeweghe in the other semifinal. Now Stephens and Keys, pals in their early 20s, will face each other in the first Grand Slam title match for each — and the first all-American women’s final at Flushing Meadows since 2002. Stephens summoned some of her best strokes when she needed them the most, steeling herself when so close to defeat and taking the last three games of a back-and-forth thriller, edging seven-time major champion Williams 6-1, 0-6, 7-5 on Thursday night.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page