china rose restaurant at marlboro inc.

1191 rt 9 w suite 6
marlboro, new york 12542

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550063

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
XIAO XIANG CHEN
1191 RT 9 W SUITE 6
MARLBORO, NEW YORK, 12542

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHINA ROSE RESTAURANT AT MARLBORO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Very Special, Treacle-Down, Holiday Message
    Friday Dec 16, 2016

    Recently, I caught the tail end, so to speak, of a lavishly produced commercial -- a real holiday showstopper, involving a magical stagecoach, complete with gas lamps on the sides of the old cab, aMarlboro-Man type driver at the reins, and six mighty steeds.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Tom Colicchio Changes His Restaurant’s Racially Tinged Name
    By KIM SEVERSON - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The chef is renaming Fowler & Wells, after learning about the name’s connection with the debunked theories of phrenology.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Apple Sales Exceed Expectations as Buyers Wait for New iPhones
    By VINDU GOEL - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The technology company said revenue rose 7 percent in the quarter that ended July 1 as Timothy D. Cook defended the company’s actions in China.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
china rose restaurant at marlboro inc marlboro ny