china overseas america, inc.

1500 broadway
suite 2301
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599687

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHINA OVERSEAS AMERICA, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Child sex offenders to be identified on US passports
    By Associated Press - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    WASHINGTON — America’s registered child sex offenders will now have to use passports identifying them for their past crimes when traveling overseas. The State Department said Wednesday it would begin revoking passports of registered child sex offenders and will require them to apply for a new one that carries a “unique identifier” of their status....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Movie theater chain says Chinese owners didn’t fund recent deals
    By Reuters - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    China’s Dalian Wanda Group did not fund a spate of deals made by AMC Entertainment, the U.S. cinema chain majority owned by Wanda said late on Tuesday, after reports that Beijing was cracking down on the Chinese firm’s overseas deals. AMC’s shares dove over 10 percent on Monday after sources said regulators in China had...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Why China and Other Overseas Markets Couldn’t Save This Summer’s Dismal Box Office
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    One stark lesson of this summer’s miserable box office: Studios may no longer be able to rely on overseas markets as a life raft for tentpoles that underperform in North America.Paramount’s “Transformers: The Last Knight” grossed just $229 million in China, less than the $320 million 2014’s “Transformers: Age of Extinction” earned there when the country’s box office was significantly smaller. Worse, the total overseas revenue for “The Last Knight” was $471 million, nearly half the $859 million the previous installment earned.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The NHL’s shortsighted greed kept them out of the Olympics
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    The NHL playing preseason games in China is a bittersweet reminder that the most international league of the four major sports and its biggest growth sector resides overseas. But it’s also a reminder that out of pettiness and greed they failed to convert on what is the best built-in marketing tool to grow the game...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • White House can’t explain why Trump products aren’t ‘Made in America’
    By Marisa Schultz, Bob Fredericks - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    President Trump on Monday launched “Made in America Week” to salute businesses that make products in the US — but the White House struggled to explain why so many Trump-branded products were manufactured overseas. The president and Vice President Pence later schmoozed with manufacturers from all 50 states who displayed their products on the South...

    Source: New York Post: Business