china city wang inc

122 s. main st.
naples, new york 14512

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4381937

County
ONTARIO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHINA CITY WANG INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Guiyang Journal: Forget Marx and Mao. Chinese City Honors Once-Banned Confucian.
    By IAN JOHNSON - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Guiyang has built a museum and park to Wang Yangming, a 16th-century philosopher at the center of a propaganda drive by China’s leader, Xi Jinping.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Warriors delight Chinese crowd in entertaining loss to Minnesota
    By Connor Letourneau - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    SHENZHEN, China — In July, after buying a blue No. 0 Warriors jersey at the NBA Store in New York City, Ken Wang had a curious request: Could an employee stitch the nickname of his favorite player — Nick “Swaggy P” Young — onto the back? At 5 a.m. Thursday, Wang, a 16-year-old aspiring point guard from Guangzhou, gave up trying to sleep. Seven anxious weeks after a family friend surprised him with tickets to the Warriors’ first exhibition game against Minnesota in China, he took a two-hour train ride to Shenzhen to finally see in person the sharpshooter he has long idolized.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • China’s Wanda Sells Theme Parks to Sunac in $9.3 Billion Deal
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The company, led by Wang Jianlin, is selling 13 Tourism City projects, including theme parks, and 76 hotels to real-estate developer Sunac China Holdings Limited in a $9.3 billion deal, both companies announced Monday.The deal, said to be the second-biggest real-estate deal in China, is supposed to be completed before July 31, but the brands, development plans and operations of the properties will remain unchanged.The statement did not include a reason for the sale, but Wang said in an interview with Chinese business publication Caixin that the deal would reduce Wanda’s debt and the company plans to pay off its bank loans by the end of this year.Wanda’s buying spree, particularly in Hollywood, was largely affected when regulators decided to take a closer look at the financing arrangements of some of its biggest international dealmakers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Man gifts 5,000 bowls of spicy ramen after return of engagement ring
    By Tamar Lapin - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    He’s “pastably” the most generous gent in China! A man bought 5,000 bowls of spicy noodles for Chongqing residents, all because one local returned a bag containing his $44,900 engagement ring, the South China Morning Post reported. The man, surnamed Wang, traveled to the southwestern city to propose to his girlfriend, but left his bag...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Office worker kills 3, injures several others in knife rampage: cops
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    BEIJING — Police say three people have been killed and four injured in a rampage by a knife-wielding man in central China. The Wuhan city police force said on its microblog that three of the victims were attacked Thursday morning at an office where 40-year-old Wang Xiang worked following a disagreement between him and his...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • When Self-Criticism Was an Order, These Portraits Were Revolutionary
    By AMY QIN - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    “Cultural Revolution Selfies,” a new book by Wang Qiuhang, includes subversive images, taken during China’s Cultural Revolution, of the photographer himself.

    Source: NYT > Home Page