chevalier ballet company inc.

183 madison avenue, suite 803
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4353577

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DAVID WEISS
183 MADISON AVENUE, SUITE 803
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHEVALIER BALLET COMPANY INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Three Companies, Three Facets of Balanchine’s ‘Jewels’
    By MARINA HARSS - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The ballerinas Dorothée Gilbert, Teresa Reichlen and Olga Smirnova talk about their roles in Lincoln Center Festival’s production of this 1967 ballet.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Misty Copeland Becomes a Face of Estée Lauder, and Ballet Takes Note
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    An endorsement deal is seen as a vote of confidence in the popular appeal of ballet — and especially of Ms. Copeland.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Two Men Fall in Love on the Ballet Stage, and Why It Matters
    By GIA KOURLAS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    New York City Ballet’s same-sex duets bring a contemporary sensibility to an art that can be slow to change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Megan Fairchild, the Swan With the Screwball Spark
    By GIA KOURLAS - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    After a stint on Broadway and a divorce, City Ballet’s Megan Fairchild has arrived at a new level of artistry and her first Odette-Odile.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dancing in Drag: All Male Ballet Redefines Gender Roles
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo, an all-male dance troupe in New York, brings comedy and gender fluidity to the ballet world.

    Source: NBC News
  • ‘Wandering’ presents a first for Amy Seiwert
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    In 2011, Imagery, the contemporary ballet company founded by choreographer Amy Seiwert, began the Sketch series, in hopes of creating a space to allow for risk-taking in ballet-based choreography.[...] in its seventh year, the series’ upcoming installment, “Sketch 7 | Wandering,” runs Friday-Sunday, July 21-23, at the Cowell Theater at Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture.“Wandering,” which was commissioned by New York’s Joyce Theater Foundation, will travel to the Joyce Theater Ballet Festival after its San Francisco premiere.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News