chet budhwa agency, inc.

29 mid place
bohemia, new york 11716

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4576921

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHET BUDHWA AGENCY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Dwayne ‘The Rock’ Johnson Launches Creative Ad Agency With Dany Garcia
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson is adding another job to his already pages-long resume — he is now also the founder of creative ad agency called Seven Bucks Creative.In an interview with AdAge, Johnson and his producing partner Dany Garcia explained that the new company will be run by Chief Marketing Officer Chet Gulland, a former head of strategy at Droga5. The launch of the company was inspired by what Seven Bucks Productions, a production company founded by Johnson and Garcia, has been doing with its own productions.“When we were working on major projects, we were taking steps that producers don’t usually take,” said Garcia. “We had taken an approach to eventize and start the marketing process so early.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • NY agency called Justice Center may lack power to prosecute
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state agency launched four years ago to protect the disabled from abuse and neglect was staffed with a team of investigators and prosecutors empowered to bring criminal cases against alleged wrongdoers. But it lacked one key thing, according to three recent court rulings: the legal authority to actually prosecute anyone.That has potentially put dozens of convictions in jeopardy and threatens to undermine the mission of the agency, known as the Justice Center, to protect the 1 million disabled, addicted and mentally ill in state care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The Necessity of Missile Defense
    Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    There is only one correct way to look at missile defense. 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Diversity and the Human Spirit
    Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Diversity of talents is an evolutionary advantage that improves the survival of the community.

    Source: American Thinker
  • State of the Art: Seriously, Equifax? Why the Credit Agency’s Breach Means Regulation Is Needed
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Equifax’s main job is to collect and maintain data. Now the hacking at the credit agency uncovers a gaping flaw in regulation over data storage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Tech & Design Issue: The Agency
    By ADRIAN CHEN - Saturday Jun 20, 2015

    From a nondescript office building in St. Petersburg, Russia, an army of well-paid “trolls” has tried to wreak havoc all around the Internet — and in real-life American communities.

    Source: NYT > Home Page