cheng's land development LLC

flushing, new york, 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4339731

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CHENG'S LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ian Cheng's Videogames Take On a Life of Their Own
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Ian Cheng’s videogames blend art and artificial intelligence in his first solo show at MoMA PS1.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon’s Head of Unscripted Conrad Riggs Becomes Latest Exec to Depart Company
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Another Amazon Studios executive has left the company. Conrad Riggs, the head of unscripted programming, has departed the company after three years.Riggs becomes the latest original series executive to exit the company following last week’s resignation of programming boss Roy Price amid a sexual harassment scandal and the abrupt departure of development head Joe Lewis on Monday.Sharon Tal Yguado, who had recently joined the company to handle event series, will take over has head of scripted, with COO Albert Cheng serving as interim replacement for Price. It is unclear who will step in for Riggs.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish