cheng and lai properties suffern LLC

1435 laamia street
honolulu, hawaii 96821

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554086

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CHENG AND LAI PROPERTIES SUFFERN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ian Cheng's Videogames Take On a Life of Their Own
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Ian Cheng’s videogames blend art and artificial intelligence in his first solo show at MoMA PS1.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Honolulu high-rise had outdated fire alarms
    By CATHY BUSSEWITZ, Associated Press - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    HONOLULU (AP) — A Honolulu apartment high-rise where a blaze recently killed three people failed to update its fire alarms to meet safety standards despite an engineering firm recommending the changes after another fire four years ago, city records show.The Associated Press acquired the engineering firm's 2013 report, which found fire alarms in the 36-story complex did not meet the city's fire code because they were not loud enough and did not have flashing lights. The firm recommended replacing the system.The residential tower built in 1971 was not required, however, to meet the standards because they were not part of the fire code at that time, so property managers broke no laws.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
cheng and lai properties suffern llc honolulu ny