chen's family laundromat inc.

164-174 west 1st street
mt. vernon, new york 10550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532185

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHEN'S FAMILY LAUNDROMAT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Olivier Vernon’s iron-man streak is done
    By Paul Schwartz - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Something will happen on Sunday to defensive end Olivier Vernon that has never happened to him in his NFL career, now in its sixth season. Vernon will miss a game. Vernon was declared inactive against the Chargers with a sprained ankle, not an unexpected development, considering he was not able to practice during the week....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Baby found dead in bassinet was killed by family dog: authorities
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    MOUNT VERNON, Ohio — A coroner has determined that a 1-month-old boy who died at his home was killed by a family dog. Authorities say the baby was found dead Sept. 20 in his bassinet at the Knox County home about 60 miles northeast of Columbus. County Coroner Dr. Jennifer Ogle said Wednesday that the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Behind a Chinese Powerhouse, a Web of Family Financial Ties
    By DAVID BARBOZA - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    For nearly 25 years, HNA Group, the Chinese conglomerate, has funneled business to a small group of relatives and associates of its senior executives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Olivier Vernon’s dad is sticking out Irma and all he can do is pray
    By Steve Serby - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Olivier Vernon has a big game to play Sunday night against Ezekiel Elliott, Dak Prescott and the Cowboys, and a big burden on his mind. As he prepares for the prime-time season opener and gets ready to board the Giants’ flight to Dallas, Vernon has no choice but to hope and pray his father will...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Olivier Vernon beaten down by this lost Giants season
    By Paul Schwartz - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    He is not a big personality, preferring to observe and take in more than he gives out. The Giants made the playoffs in 2016 based on their prowess on defense; the addition of Olivier Vernon was a major factor in the rejuvenation. This season has not been kind to the Giants, nor to Vernon. He...

    Source: New York Post: Sports