chen great wall inc.

237 tarrytown rd
white plains, new york 10607

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4515139

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHEN GREAT WALL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Art Review: From China’s Artist-Activist, a Citywide Great Wall
    By JASON FARAGO - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Ai Weiwei has endured frequent gripes that his activism has got the better of his art. That gripe is unfounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China's ever-tighter web controls jolt companies, scientists
    By JOE McDONALD, AP Business Writer - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    BEIJING (AP) — Frank Chen's e-commerce business has nothing to do with politics but he worries it might be sunk by the Communist Party's latest effort to control what the Chinese public sees online.Chen's 25-employee company sells clothes and appliances to Americans and Europeans through platforms including Facebook, one of thousands of websites blocked by China's web filters. Chen reaches it using a virtual private network, but that window might be closing after Beijing launched a campaign in January to stamp out use of VPNs to evade its "Great Firewall.""Our entire business might be paralyzed," said Chen by phone from the western city of Chengdu.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Wildfire risk high in Southwest, northern Great Plains
    By DAN ELLIOTT, Associated Press - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    The National Interagency Fire Center's four-month outlook showed elevated danger of significant fires in parts of Arizona, California, Nevada and Utah, as well as eastern Montana and the western Dakotas.A lightning-caused fire in northern Arizona burned 40 square miles (105 square kilometers) and was 44 percent contained.Conditions appeared bleak in the northern Great Plains, but no major wildfires were burning in the region Saturday, according to the federal government's InciWeb fire information system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • ‘Hotumn’ Takes Hold as October Temperatures Soar
    By REGGIE UGWU - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Put away those Halloween masks and holiday decorations. It’s still swimsuit weather from the Northeast to the Great Plains.

    Source: NYT > Home Page