chen chen realty inc.

241-11 alameda avenue
douglaston, new york 11362

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4460094

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHEN CHEN REALTY INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • BlackBerry's John Chen on What He Is Doing to Shake Up the Phone Maker
    By Ina Fried - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    In an op-ed for CNBC, Chen insists he is making the needed changes to allow BlackBerry to survive and return to profitability.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Tech Fix: New iPad Pro Inches Toward Replacing PC, but Falls Short
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Apple’s newest tablet is faster, with a brighter screen and a higher refresh rate, but keyboard typing is still uncomfortable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sean Chen is a young pianist on the rise
    By Joshua Kosman - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The annals of musical competitions are strange and unpredictable terrains. Winners can often vanish quickly from sight, while the names of runners-up go on to become more recognizable. Four years ago, pianist Sean Chen finished third in the Van Cliburn International Piano Competition in Fort Worth, Texas, and since then the young musician has seen his star rise, with solo and orchestral engagements across the United States. This weekend, Chen opens the recital season of the Steinway Society in San Jose, with an intriguing program of music by Chopin, Mompou, Ravel and Medtner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • China's ever-tighter web controls jolt companies, scientists
    By JOE McDONALD, AP Business Writer - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    BEIJING (AP) — Frank Chen's e-commerce business has nothing to do with politics but he worries it might be sunk by the Communist Party's latest effort to control what the Chinese public sees online.Chen's 25-employee company sells clothes and appliances to Americans and Europeans through platforms including Facebook, one of thousands of websites blocked by China's web filters. Chen reaches it using a virtual private network, but that window might be closing after Beijing launched a campaign in January to stamp out use of VPNs to evade its "Great Firewall.""Our entire business might be paralyzed," said Chen by phone from the western city of Chengdu.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • How Does The Brain Respond To Injury and Movement Disorders?
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Dr. Robert Chen of the Institute of Medical Science at the University of Toronto, discusses the need for the study of brain plasticity in patients with movement disorders. Chen exclaims that while medication is vital in the treatment of brain plasticity for treating certain diseases, its effectiveness may be tied to other bodily effects. Watch -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel