chelsea real estate incorporated

315 west 33rd st ste 10l
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4413379

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHELSEA REAL ESTATE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Trying to Save a 1950s Mural of 1800s Chelsea From Demolition
    By PETER LIBBEY - Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    A city councilman joins the effort to preserve a W.P.A.-style painting housed inside a bank building set to be converted into condominiums.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Rebuilding Years, Post-Sandy
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES and JONAH MARKOWITZ - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Those affected by Hurricane Sandy five years ago shared how the storm changed their lives physically, emotionally and financially, and how things have changed for the better since.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uneasy Welcome as Ultra-Orthodox Jews Extend Beyond New York
    By JOSEPH BERGER - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The arrival of 62 Hasidic families in Jersey City is part of a major influx of ultra-Orthodox Jews to communities around New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page