chateau cordillera estates homeowners association, inc.

2974 lake shore drive
lake george, new york 12845

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4349930

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHATEAU CORDILLERA ESTATES HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • St. Helena chateau on over 46 acres takes elegant decadence to the next level
    By Emily Landes - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Looking for a big taste of French wine country a little closer to home? Then you’ve got to check out the over-the-top Louis XII-inspired Chateau Galatea, which sits on over 46 acres just outside St. Helena and is asking $13.2 million for a one-of-a-kind mixture of royalty and mythology in the Napa Valley countryside. “Galatea” was the

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Homes must fall down to be eligible for coverage
    By DAVE COLLINS, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    More than two dozen insurance companies being sued in federal court by 40 homeowners recently filed court documents asking a judge to dismiss the class-action lawsuit for a variety of reasons, including that the plaintiffs are only covered if their houses fall down.The motions to dismiss the lawsuit filed June 2 are adding to the dismay of the homeowners, who face living in potentially unsafe homes with plummeting values that can't be sold and would cost hundreds of thousands of dollars to fix.Many other homeowners besides those in the class-action lawsuit also have been told their policies only cover collapse and not cracking or crumbling, said Ryan Barry, a lawyer for the plaintiffs in the class-action lawsuit.Insurance companies later amended their homeowners' policies across the country in response to that ruling and other court decisions, changing the definition of collapse to mean an "abrupt" or "sudden" falling down, Barry said.While insurers have sympathy for the homeowners, they have to follow the letter of insurance policies, said Eric George, president of the Insurance Association of Connecticut, a trade organization that represents insurance companies that do business in the state.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 25 Outstanding Homeowner Association Software Tools
    By Terry Ibele [Learning Apricot] - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    If you’re in the market for homeowner association software, here’s a list of 25 options to consider.

    Source: Wild Apricot
  • The Messy Family Battle for Starrett City
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The fight over the fate of the massive Brooklyn housing complex pits a real estate tycoon’s widow against her stepchildren, with $900 million at stake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Day laborer charged in 2015 slaying of NY millionaire's wife
    Monday Nov 13, 2017

    A former day laborer has been arrested in the bludgeoning death of the wife of a millionaire McDonald's franchise owner at their New York hilltop estate in 2015.

    Source: Fox News