charlton pine grove cemetery association incorporated

2003 cook road
ballston lake, new york, 12019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644659

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHARLTON PINE GROVE CEMETERY ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Irma devastates Florida’s iconic orange groves ahead of harvest
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    LAKE WALES, Fla. — Hurricane Irma dealt Florida’s iconic orange crop a devastating blow, destroying nearly all the fruit in some Southwest Florida groves and seriously damaging groves in Central Florida. U.S. Senators Bill Nelson and Marco Rubio toured groves in Lake Wales on Wednesday and heard from growers, who pleaded for federal assistance. In...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • In a Move Away From Tradition, Cremations Increase
    By JAMES BARRON - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Cremation is becoming the choice for more families. Nationally, the cremation rate exceeded 50 percent for the first time last year.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 3rd Boy Scout dies after sailboat strikes power line on lake
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    AVINGER, Texas (AP) — A third Boy Scout has died from injuries suffered when a sailboat struck an overhanging power line on a lake east of Dallas, an official with Texas Parks & Wildlife said.The boy was sailing in a catamaran Saturday with two older boys, one 17 and the other 16, when it struck the power line at Lake O'The Pines near Avinger, 150 miles (241 kilometers) from Dallas.Daniel Anderson, chief operating officer for the East Texas Boy Scouts of America, said a Scout leader reached the boat within minutes but the two older boys were already dead.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Sinkhole eats two Florida homes
    By Fox News - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    A sinkhole opened up in a Florida neighborhood, swallowing up two homes on Friday morning. The sinkhole, first reported as a depression, started just before 8 a.m. Friday as the size of a small pool on a property at 21835 Ocean Pines Drive in Land O’ Lakes, according to local reports. The depth of the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ancient ‘great cemetery’ found
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • List of North Bay nursing homes, assisted living center that have been evacuated
    By Catherine Ho - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Oakmont Gardens (949) 242-1470 Evacuated to: Elsie Allen High School, 599 Bellevue Ave., Santa Rosa Spring Lake Village ALF and SNF (925) 956-7427 Evacuated to: St. Paul's Towers, 100 Bay Pl., Oakland (510) 835-4700 Spring Lake Village ALF and SNF (925) 956-7427 Evacuated to: San Francisco Towers, 1661 Pine St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News