charity bbq festival inc.

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632635

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHARITY BBQ FESTIVAL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Restaurant Review: This May Be the Best Beef at Any Korean BBQ in New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Cote, a new restaurant in the Flatiron district, styles itself as a steakhouse, with dry-aged beef and a nicely priced menu option.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lavay Smith headlines Alameda Blues, Brews & BBQ Festival
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    The Alameda Blues, Brews & BBQ Festival is developing into a welcome tradition on the west side of the island, with a blend of food, beer, music and art (not necessarily in that order.) But the Sunday, Sept. 17, afternoon street festival on Webster Street has even more reason for excitement this year: San Francisco-based blues singing titan Lavay Smith is closing the festival at 5 p.m. with the Lavay Smith Bluestet. Expect her own songs, some covers and a great performing connection with new and older blues fans. Little Charlie & Organ Grinding Swing, HowellDevine and the Aki Kumar Blues Band are also slated to perform.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Firms Learn That as They Help Charities, They Also Help Their Brands
    By PAUL SULLIVAN - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Subaru of America is among the companies who have learned the value of charitable giving and measuring its impact.

    Source: NYT > Home Page