chapman riggs & burns, LLC

5343 gatehouse road
tully, new york 13159

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560196

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CHAPMAN RIGGS & BURNS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • THE BATTLE OF THE SEXES – HOLLYWOOD FINALLY GIVES US A GOOD TENNIS MOVIE
    By Bill Simons - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    OF BILLIE, BOBBY AND THE BATTLE OF THE SEXES Bill Simons It was 1973. Hair was long and tempers were short. Turmoil prevailed. Trust was shaken. Watergate was shattering our world. Vietnam had just fallen. Women were rising. The world was on fire. Desperate men had burned draft cards. Men with slim hopes had burned […]

    Source: Inside Tennis Magazine
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • After Mobile App Success, Rock My World Introduces Fitness Chatbot
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Adam Riggs-Zeigen has come a long way since 2013, when he co-founded San Diego’s Rock My World and introduced the mobile app RockMyRun to provide upbeat music playlists to motivate smartphone-equipped runners. “We found that it expanded into other avenues, like fitness studios,” Riggs-Zeigen recalled in a recent interview. The following year, the startup created […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Here’s where you can get AAS-approved solar eclipse glasses
    By Melissa Locker - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    If you’re planning on staring at the sun during the solar eclipse on August 21, you’re going to need to either a) prepare to have your retinas burned or b) grab some ISO-compliant safe solar eclipse viewing glasses. Your first stop in the pursuit of solar eclipse glasses should be your local library. Thanks to … Continue reading “Here’s where you can get AAS-approved solar eclipse glasses”

    If you’re planning on staring at the sun during the solar eclipse on August 21, you’re going to need to either a) prepare to have your retinas burned or b) grab some ISO-compliant safe solar eclipse viewing glasses.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company