champion elevator corporation

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560966

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - CHAMPION ELEVATOR CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 2017 America’s Charity Checkout Champions
    By asgro - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017
    Source: NonProfitPRO
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Syracuse comes out of nowhere to stun defending-champion Clemson
    By Associated Press - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ chances to repeat as national champions. Clemson (6-1, 4-1 Atlantic Coast Conference) had won 12...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • NY Cosmos stand in way of SF Deltas’ storybook finish
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    If the San Francisco Deltas win the North American Soccer League title in their first season, it’s only fitting that they will have to beat the league’s most storied club to do so. The Deltas will face the defending champion New York Cosmos in the NASL Championship game at Kezar Stadium on Sunday at 5

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Using Corporate Entrepreneurship To Champion Hispanic Budgets
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    A new fiscal year is in sight and you still have no measurable Hispanic or multicultural budget. You've shown the C-suite the purchasing power numbers, the demographic trends, and the generationaltrends to no avail. Well, you're not alone; 49% of respondents in a recent CMO Council study admitted they do not have a multicultural marketing initiative in place.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories