cf bounce inc.

279 liberty street
apt. 27
little ferry, new jersey 07643

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494983

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CF BOUNCE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woman, kids injured in airborne bounce house
    By Associated Press - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    WHEATFIELD, N.Y. — Authorities say several children and a 76-year-old woman have been treated for injuries sustained when a wind gust sent a bounce house airborne at a western New York event. The Niagara County Sheriff’s Office says the inflatable structure was set up at a corn maze in the town of Wheatfield on Sunday...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Jake Odorizzi bounces back, Rays hold on to beat A's
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The Tampa Bay Rays hold on to beat the Oakland A's.

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Fort Point expands in Ferry Building, fills Marla Bakery space
    By Justin Phillips - Tuesday Mar 7, 2017

    There’s a little bit of a shuffle happening over at the Ferry Building.

    Fort Point is taking over the space formerly occupied by Marla Bakery. This means the beer company is essentially doubling its footprint in the Ferry Building’s North Arcade.

    While the craft beer brand founded by Justin and Tyler Catalana is growing, Marla Bakery from Joe Wolf and Amy Brown, is scaling back to focus on their Outer Richmond spot. They brought back dinner service last year, and since then they’ve been finding small ways to tweak and improve the menu.

    “Essentially we just want to really concentrate building a wonderful program out in Outer Richmond,” Wolf said. “It’s definitely sad to go. The Ferry Building is an amazing community to be a part of.”

    Marla Bakery’s last day of operations at the Ferry Building was Jan. 27.

    The Marla Bakery crew opened its Ferry Building spot in late 2015. Wolf said he was happy with the space, but as a small business the travel demands it required ended up playing a factor in their decision to scale down.

    He said he isn’t ruling out the potential of opening a second location down the road, but for right now, it just isn’t in the cards.

    “Right now, the focus is on one location,” he said.

    Meanwhile, Fort Point said its planning to officially transition the space to a full retail outpost over the next few months, complete with an additional 30 beer garden seats.

    It’s all fast growth for the craft beer team. They serve 650 bar/restaurant accounts in town now, and they’re on track to produce 24,000 barrels this year, roughly double what they produced last year. Just to keep pace, they’ve upgraded the brewery three times.

    Right now, the Fort Point Ferry Building kiosk’s biggest draw is its growlers (glass: $5 deposit; stainless steel: $30 deposit). Happy hour glasses ($7-$8), pretzels ($4) and hot dogs ($6-$7) round out the current offerings. 

    Fort Point Beer Company Kiosk, One Ferry Building, S.F. (415) 818-3993

     

     

     

    Source: SFGATE.com: Inside Scoop
  • Still on the road, Dolphins try to bounce back vs. Saints in London
    Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The Miami Dolphins will be the home team Sunday morning, though they have yet to play a game in South Florida.

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Smooth Sailing on the First Morning of Penn Station Track Repairs
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The commute was relatively calm on the first day of what is scheduled to be eight weeks of repairs at New York’s Penn Station, the nation’s busiest train station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Literary Guide
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Sunday Atticus “Love Her Wild.” 4 p.m. Book Passage, One Ferry Building, S.F. www.bookpassage.com Debby Bloch “Blue Magic.” 5 p.m. Books Inc., 3515 California St., S.F. www.booksinc.net Lily Diamond “Kale & Caramel.” 3 p.m. Diesel, 2419 Larkspur Landing Circle, Larkspur. www.dieselbookstore.com Patrick N. Hunt “Hannibal.” 3 p.m. Belmont Library, 1110 Alameda de las Pulgas, Belmont. www.booksinc.net Sarah Kay “Project Voice.” 9:30 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News