certified independent adjusters, inc.

22129 w. gold canyon drive
santa clarha, california 91390

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497794

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CERTIFIED INDEPENDENT ADJUSTERS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Santa Rosa lives up to its motto: ‘in the middle of everything’
    By Joe Mathews - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Adjust your California maps: The little dot marking Santa Rosa needs to be bigger. Dramatic changes in housing, aging, transportation and criminal justice are altering the Golden State’s geography, and no place in California stands to benefit more than Santa Rosa. The Sonoma County seat seems poised to become the most successful example of a certain type of urban center — the rapidly growing midsize city that serves as a crossroads between major regions. The city’s motto — “Out There. In the Middle of Everything” — encapsulates the new and paradoxical centrality of edge cities, from Fairfield and Santa Clarita (Los Angeles County) to Riverside and Escondido (San Diego County).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion pieces
  • After Harvey, insurance drones take to the Texas skies
    By PAT EATON-ROBB, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    WINDSOR, Conn. (AP) — Insurance adjusters are bringing more drones with them than ever before as they head to Texas to assess the damage from Harvey.Companies are using the drones on a much larger scale to record images, save time and spare human adjusters from venturing into potentially unsafe areas. Insurers have increased their fleets since the Federal Aviation Administration eased some restrictions a year ago, and tried them out in areas of the southeastern U.S. hit by Hurricane Matthew last October.Travelers Insurance, based in Hartford, had 65 certified drone pilots as of Friday among the 600 employees deployed to the Houston area.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber Drivers Aren’t Independent Contractors, U.K. Tribunal Rules
    By PRASHANT S. RAO - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The decision, which affirmed a ruling made last year, casts doubt on a hiring model used by many “gig economy” businesses.

    Source: NYT > Home Page