ceo limousine corp.

11 college ave.
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591155

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CEO LIMOUSINE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Hulu CEO to Head Sony's Television Studio
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Sony Corp.’s television studio and the streaming service Hulu will be getting new leadership as part of executive changes announced Tuesday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • CEO Switch at Maker of Titleist Golf Balls
    Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Acushnet Holdings Corp.’s chief executive is stepping down after spending more than 40 years working at the golf-equipment company, leaving his replacement to contend with slumping sales and a business model heavily reliant on growing the market for Titleist golf balls.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marc Shmuger to Depart EuropaCorp; Luc Besson Will Assume Interim CEO Role
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    EuropaCorp CEO Marc Shmuger is leaving the company at the end of December, the executive told employees today in a Paris meeting. Luc Besson will assume the role on an interim basis at the start of 2018.Shmuger, who is simply playing out his most recent contract extension, will serve as a senior advisor to the company going forward. He’ll also continue to produce EuropaCorp’s feature film “Anna,” which is being directed by Besson and distributed in many territories worldwide by Lionsgate.EuropaCorp is the company behind “The Nice Guys,” “The Founder” and box office bomb “Valerian,” among other movies. On the small-screen, the company produces NBC sophomore show, “Taken,” which returns midseason.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish