century turnbull LLC

attention: nicholas j. kaiser
800 third avenue
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4595037

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CENTURY TURNBULL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Place Beyond the Fire Island Pines
    By PHILIP GEFTER - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Columbia County, a quiet part of upstate New York, has emerged as a 21st-century haven — and a reminder of the ongoing relevance of the queer community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump ridiculed over the ‘local milk people’
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    President Trump was creamed on the internet Thursday for referring to dairy farmers as “local milk people.” He lectured Australian Prime Minister Malcolm Turnbull in January about the perils of honoring an agreement to accept refugees from Down Under. “I hate taking these people,” Trump told Turnbull, according to a transcript obtained by the Washington...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Australia demands answers for shooting of bride-to-be
    By Lia Eustachewich - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Australia’s Prime Minister Malcolm Turnbull demanded answers Wednesday for the “inexplicable” police shooting of Sydney-native Justine Damond. Speaking on Channel Nine’s “Today Show,” Turnbull noted that something “clearly went tragically wrong” last Saturday night when Damond was shot to death by a Minneapolis officer during a 911 call, ABC TV Australia reported. “How can a...

    Source: New York Post: News