century tax & accounting corp.

461 old courthouse road
new hyde park, new york 11040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459035

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CENTURY TAX & ACCOUNTING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marketing Startup Sigstr Gets $5M From Hyde Park, HubSpot & Others
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Sigstr, an e-mail marketing startup based in Indianapolis, says it has raised $5 million in Series A funding. The investment was led by Hyde Park Venture Partners, which was joined by HubSpot (NYSE: HUBS), Battery Ventures, Grand Ventures, and High Alpha Capital. Investors have pumped a total of $7 million into Sigstr, a company spokeswoman […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ukraine Cyberattack Was Meant to Paralyze, not Profit, Evidence Shows
    By ANDREW E. KRAMER - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Pinpointing the initial targets of the assault — Ukrainian accountants who use a tax preparation software required by the government — was a major clue.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 49ers’ Hyde speaking softly, responding to challenge
    By Eric Branch - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Last week, when Carlos Hyde met the media after reporting to training camp, the 49ers running back sounded half-asleep, or deathly bored, or perhaps both.By the accounts of a few high-ranking members of the organization, Hyde is attacking football, if not his media responsibilities, with great enthusiasm.The 2014 second-round pick is entering his contract year without a 1,000-yard season on his resume, and the 49ers’ new regime has made it clear that an extension isn’t imminent.[...] Hyde, who has had zero competition in his first two seasons as a starter, will have to prove his worth to general manager John Lynch and head coach Kyle Shanahan.Lynch and Shanahan have added competition via free agency (Tim Hightower), the draft (Joe Williams) and trade (Kapri Bibbs), and also added undrafted rookie Matt Breida.At the combine, Lynch said he thought Hyde, who rushed for 988 yards and averaged 4.6 yards a carry last season, had “a lot more in him” and “we’re excited to pull that out of him.”I think (running backs coach) Bobby Turner is a master at this.During the 49ers’ five-week break before training camp, Hyde stayed in the Bay Area and worked with conditioning coach Ray Wright.Hyde has missed 14 of the 49ers’ past 34 games due to injuries to his ankle, foot, shoulder and knee.“He started making a move, just his work ethic and just his attention to detail, about halfway through (organized team activities), which we were really excited about. when we broke camp earlier on in the offseason,” Shanahan said.During the offseason, Hyde went to Shanahan and asked why he wasn’t part of a special-teams unit, which is grunt work not done by starting NFL running backs.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
century tax amp accounting corp new hyde park ny