century stairs, LLC

11 broadway ste. 715
new york, new york 10004

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4544971

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CENTURY STAIRS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Place Beyond the Fire Island Pines
    By PHILIP GEFTER - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Columbia County, a quiet part of upstate New York, has emerged as a 21st-century haven — and a reminder of the ongoing relevance of the queer community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Airline forced wheelchair-bound man to crawl up stairs to board plane
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A Japanese airline forced a disabled passenger to crawl up a flight of stairs to board his flight after refusing to allow his friends to carry him on board, according to a report. Hideto Kijima, 44, who is paralyzed from the waist down and uses a wheelchair, had to hoist himself from the runway to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sept. 11 heroics remembered in SF stair climb to help first responders
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    As civilians ran away from New York City’s burning twin towers nearly 16 years ago, first responders rushed toward the buildings, scaling the steps of the 110-floor skyscrapers to rescue anyone they could. Bay Area first responders climbed the stairs of San Francisco’s Bank of America building Saturday to pay homage to the heroic feats that occurred on Sept. 11, 2001 — one that cost 412 emergency workers, including 343 firefighters, their lives. At the inaugural San Francisco Stair Climb, officials raised money to combat and bring light to the less evident emotional toll of their work.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News